Staff Contacts

We really want to encourage you to communicate with your teachers. The best way to do this is via email. Below you will find email addresses for all staff in alphabetical order. You may also search by subject or team.

Alex Ager

Admin Assistant

Contact

Email: aager@castlemanor.org.uk

Chris Allen

Director of Science for Samuel Ward Academy Trust

Contact

Email: callen@castlemanor.org.uk

Becky Baldwin

Learning Outside the Classroom Co-Ordinator

Martin Barker

Second in charge of English

Jen Beaton

Humanities Teacher

Kirk Bonas

Teacher of PE and Business

Contact

Email: kbonas@castlemanor.org.uk

Chris Brown

Estate Manager

Contact

Email: cbrown@castlemanor.org.uk

Janette Carter-Miller

Science Technician

Nick Carter-Miller

Science Technician

Louise Cassels

Lead Practitioner of Science

Anna Church

Teacher of Psychology and Sociology

Giulietta Cianciola

Year 11 Achievement Leader, Wilsey Ethos Leader, Teacher of English and Drama

Laura Clay

Cover Supervisor

Contact

Email: lclay@castlemanor.org.uk

Pauline Cleary

Examinations Officer

Linda Connor

Intervention Officer

Daniel Course

Years 8 & 9 Achievement Leader, Chauntry Ethos Leader, Pathways Co-Ordinator

Debbie Coxall

Finance Officer

Anthony Coxall

Caretaker

Richard Coxall

Caretaker

Michele Crissall

Vulnerable Childrens Officer

Suzanne Culshaw

Teacher of German

Karen Dobell

Attendance Officer

Rob Dovaston

Team leader: Physical Education and Catering

Clair Eady

Learning Mentor

Contact

Email: ceady@castlemanor.org.uk

Sian Fagg

Teacher of PE

Contact

Email: sfagg@castlemanor.org.uk

Moncef Fakhfakh

Head of Maths

Jane Farrow

Teacher of Skills for Life

Keely Foyster

Admin Assistant

Lisa Freds

Attendance Manager

Contact

Email: lfreds@castlemanor.org.uk

James Gosden

Assistant Head

Ann Grimstone

Assistant Head of School - Professional Tutor Teaching & Learning (English)

Heather Guilfoyle

Maths Instuctor

Rebecca Guilfoyle

Intervention Officer

David Haines

Learning Mentor

Alison Harris

Teacher of Catering, DT, Health & Social Care

Mandy Haynes

Second in charge of English

Travis Holder

Teacher of PE

Victoria Horne

Assistant Head of School - Intervention and Inclusion

Contact

Email: vhorne@castlemanor.org.uk

Joshua Horwood

IT Assistant

Megan Humphry

Maths Instructor

Gigi Jackson

Second in charge of Maths

Nicola Jackson

Teacher of Science

Justine Jacobs

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Sally Johnston

Teacher of Science

Jennifer Jones

Team Leader for Humanities and Teacher of History

Contact

Email: jjones@castlemanor.org.uk

Sylvester Juwe

Director of Maths for Castle Manor Academy

Contact

Email: sjuwe@castlemanor.org.uk

Jennifer Kirkwood

Teacher in charge of History

Gareth Marks

Team Leader for Science

Contact

Email: gmarks@castlemanor.org.uk

Joe Mason

Team leader for Business, Finance, Computing & Design Technology

Contact

Email: jmason@castlemanor.org.uk

Henry McKay

Learning Assistant

Contact

Email: hmckay@castlemanor.org.uk

Ellen Merry

Director of English

Contact

Email: emerry@castlemanor.org.uk

Ian Messal

Network Manager

Gill Mitchell

Leadership Team Admin Assistant

Rebecca Neal

Librarian

Contact

Email: rneal@castlemanor.org.uk

Caroline Neech

Teacher of Geography

Contact

Email: cneech@castlemanor.org.uk

Liz Nyberg

Team Leader for Creative Arts (Dance, Art, Photography, Textiles, Music , Drama)

Sonia Parker

Receptionist

Michelle Phillips

Finance Officer

Claire Plunkett

Teacher of Music

Julia Power

Teacher of Health & Social Care and Business & Finance

Contact

Email: jpower@castlemanor.org.uk

Morag Ransome

Intervention Officer

Ann Samuels

Teacher of Access

Nathan Sims

Achievement Leader Year 8; Teacher of Science

Contact

Email: nsims@castlemanor.org.uk

Tania Smiles

Teacher of MFL

Carrie Spurling

Teacher of Catering

Henry Stevenson

Deputy Headteacher

Ele Stoneham

Deputy Headteacher

Lesley Stubbings

Learning Mentor

Jackie Taylor

Communications Technician

Jay Teare

Teacher of Photography

Contact

Email: jteare@castlemanor.org.uk

Lauren Towers

Teacher of English

Caroline Vinall

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Kelly Wade

Learning Assistant

Contact

Email: kwade@castlemanor.org.uk

Debbi Walters

Cover Manager

Steve Watts

Director - Families and Community

Contact

Email: swatts@castlemanor.org.uk

Alison Weston

Contact

Phone: Teacher of Science. SMSC & Community Cohesion Co-ordinator

Email: aweston@castlemanor.org.uk

Vanessa Whitcombe

Head of School

Helen Williams

Finance Officer

 

Staff by subject/team:

Technology Team

Alison Harris

Teacher of Catering, DT, Health & Social Care

Joe Mason

Team leader for Business, Finance, Computing & Design Technology

Contact

Email: jmason@castlemanor.org.uk

SMSC & Community Cohesion

Site Team

Chris Brown

Estate Manager

Contact

Email: cbrown@castlemanor.org.uk

Anthony Coxall

Caretaker

Richard Coxall

Caretaker

Science Team

Chris Allen

Director of Science for Samuel Ward Academy Trust

Contact

Email: callen@castlemanor.org.uk

Janette Carter-Miller

Science Technician

Nick Carter-Miller

Science Technician

Louise Cassels

Lead Practitioner of Science

Nicola Jackson

Teacher of Science

Gareth Marks

Team Leader for Science

Contact

Email: gmarks@castlemanor.org.uk

Nathan Sims

Achievement Leader Year 8; Teacher of Science

Contact

Email: nsims@castlemanor.org.uk

Safeguarding Team

Michele Crissall

Vulnerable Childrens Officer

Victoria Horne

Assistant Head of School - Intervention and Inclusion

Contact

Email: vhorne@castlemanor.org.uk

Steve Watts

Director - Families and Community

Contact

Email: swatts@castlemanor.org.uk

PSHE Team

Jane Farrow

Teacher of Skills for Life

PE Team

Kirk Bonas

Teacher of PE and Business

Contact

Email: kbonas@castlemanor.org.uk

Rob Dovaston

Team leader: Physical Education and Catering

Sian Fagg

Teacher of PE

Contact

Email: sfagg@castlemanor.org.uk

Travis Holder

Teacher of PE

Pathways Co-ordinator

Daniel Course

Years 8 & 9 Achievement Leader, Chauntry Ethos Leader, Pathways Co-Ordinator

Outdoor Learning

Becky Baldwin

Learning Outside the Classroom Co-Ordinator

Music Team

Liz Nyberg

Team Leader for Creative Arts (Dance, Art, Photography, Textiles, Music , Drama)

Claire Plunkett

Teacher of Music

Modern Foreign Languages

Suzanne Culshaw

Teacher of German

Tania Smiles

Teacher of MFL

Caroline Vinall

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Maths Team

Moncef Fakhfakh

Head of Maths

Heather Guilfoyle

Maths Instuctor

Megan Humphry

Maths Instructor

Gigi Jackson

Second in charge of Maths

Sylvester Juwe

Director of Maths for Castle Manor Academy

Contact

Email: sjuwe@castlemanor.org.uk

Henry Stevenson

Deputy Headteacher

Leadership Team

James Gosden

Assistant Head

Ann Grimstone

Assistant Head of School - Professional Tutor Teaching & Learning (English)

Victoria Horne

Assistant Head of School - Intervention and Inclusion

Contact

Email: vhorne@castlemanor.org.uk

Ele Stoneham

Deputy Headteacher

Steve Watts

Director - Families and Community

Contact

Email: swatts@castlemanor.org.uk

Vanessa Whitcombe

Head of School

IT Team

Joshua Horwood

IT Assistant

Ian Messal

Network Manager

ICT Team

Joe Mason

Team leader for Business, Finance, Computing & Design Technology

Contact

Email: jmason@castlemanor.org.uk

Humanities Team

Jen Beaton

Humanities Teacher

Anna Church

Teacher of Psychology and Sociology

Jennifer Jones

Team Leader for Humanities and Teacher of History

Contact

Email: jjones@castlemanor.org.uk

Jennifer Kirkwood

Teacher in charge of History

Caroline Neech

Teacher of Geography

Contact

Email: cneech@castlemanor.org.uk

Health&Social Care

Health and Social Care Team

Alison Harris

Teacher of Catering, DT, Health & Social Care

Julia Power

Teacher of Health & Social Care and Business & Finance

Contact

Email: jpower@castlemanor.org.uk

Head of House

Giulietta Cianciola

Year 11 Achievement Leader, Wilsey Ethos Leader, Teacher of English and Drama

Daniel Course

Years 8 & 9 Achievement Leader, Chauntry Ethos Leader, Pathways Co-Ordinator

English Team

Martin Barker

Second in charge of English

Giulietta Cianciola

Year 11 Achievement Leader, Wilsey Ethos Leader, Teacher of English and Drama

Ann Grimstone

Assistant Head of School - Professional Tutor Teaching & Learning (English)

Mandy Haynes

Second in charge of English

Ellen Merry

Director of English

Contact

Email: emerry@castlemanor.org.uk

Lauren Towers

Teacher of English

Drama Team

Liz Nyberg

Team Leader for Creative Arts (Dance, Art, Photography, Textiles, Music , Drama)

Dance Team

Liz Nyberg

Team Leader for Creative Arts (Dance, Art, Photography, Textiles, Music , Drama)

Childcare

Catering Team

Alison Harris

Teacher of Catering, DT, Health & Social Care

Carrie Spurling

Teacher of Catering

Behaviour Support Team

Clair Eady

Learning Mentor

Contact

Email: ceady@castlemanor.org.uk

David Haines

Learning Mentor

Lesley Stubbings

Learning Mentor

Attendance Team

Karen Dobell

Attendance Officer

Lisa Freds

Attendance Manager

Contact

Email: lfreds@castlemanor.org.uk

Associate Staff

Alex Ager

Admin Assistant

Contact

Email: aager@castlemanor.org.uk

Janette Carter-Miller

Science Technician

Laura Clay

Cover Supervisor

Contact

Email: lclay@castlemanor.org.uk

Pauline Cleary

Examinations Officer

Linda Connor

Intervention Officer

Debbie Coxall

Finance Officer

Anthony Coxall

Caretaker

Richard Coxall

Caretaker

Michele Crissall

Vulnerable Childrens Officer

Karen Dobell

Attendance Officer

Clair Eady

Learning Mentor

Contact

Email: ceady@castlemanor.org.uk

Keely Foyster

Admin Assistant

Lisa Freds

Attendance Manager

Contact

Email: lfreds@castlemanor.org.uk

Heather Guilfoyle

Maths Instuctor

Rebecca Guilfoyle

Intervention Officer

Joshua Horwood

IT Assistant

Megan Humphry

Maths Instructor

Justine Jacobs

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Henry McKay

Learning Assistant

Contact

Email: hmckay@castlemanor.org.uk

Ian Messal

Network Manager

Gill Mitchell

Leadership Team Admin Assistant

Rebecca Neal

Librarian

Contact

Email: rneal@castlemanor.org.uk

Sonia Parker

Receptionist

Michelle Phillips

Finance Officer

Morag Ransome

Intervention Officer

Jackie Taylor

Communications Technician

Kelly Wade

Learning Assistant

Contact

Email: kwade@castlemanor.org.uk

Debbi Walters

Cover Manager

Helen Williams

Finance Officer

Art Team

Becky Baldwin

Learning Outside the Classroom Co-Ordinator

Liz Nyberg

Team Leader for Creative Arts (Dance, Art, Photography, Textiles, Music , Drama)

Jay Teare

Teacher of Photography

Contact

Email: jteare@castlemanor.org.uk

Access Team

Ann Samuels

Teacher of Access